CLICK TO LISTEN LIVE

11/18/22

6A

Muscle Shoals 38 Gardendale 7

4A

Oneonta 62 Deshler 21

7A

Hewitt-Trussville 38 Florence 20

6A

Muscle Shoals 58 Hazel Green 7

5A

Russellville 63 Boaz 10

4A

Deshler 68 Madison County 34

Randolph 54 Rogers 15

Priceville 49 Central 28

3A

Mars Hill Bible 62 Danville 7

Lauderdale County 41 Vinemont 7

Colbert County 57 JB Pennington 28

Madison Academy 49 Phil Campbell 28

2A

Lexington 49 North Sand Mountain 14

Pisgah 40 Hatton 20

Fyffe 55 Red Bay 8

10/27/22

Muscle Shoals 31 Sparkman 21

Brooks 28 Lauderdale County 7

Colbert Heights 20 Decatur Heritage 13

Hackleburg 50 Cherokee 8

Central 49 Ardmore 41

10/28/22

Mars Hill Bible 35 Linden 6

Rogers 35 Lexington 18

Colbert County 31 Sulligent 28

Lawrence County 28 Wilson 27

Phil Campbell 30 Red Bay 24 2OT

Addison 56 Shoals Christian 0

Athens 32 Russellville 31

Hanceville 54 East Lawrence 23

Waterloo 46 Vina 8

Whitesburg Christian 49 Tharptown 7

BYE Week

Deshler

Hatton

Sheffield

Florence

10/20/22

1A

Hackleburg 44 Vina 6

10/21/22

1A

Waterloo 38 Shoals Christian 6

Meek 69 Cherokee 8

2A

Lexington 75 Sheffield 27

Hatton 38 Red Bay 22

Falkville 55 Tharptown 14

3A

Lauderdale County 34 Colbert Heights 0

Phil Campbell 44 Clements 32

Colbert County 51 Elkmont 0

4A

Deshler 48 Brooks 32

Central 49 East Lawrence 6

Rogers 49 West Limestone 28

West Morgan 61 Wilson 0

5A

Russellville 41 Fairview 14

7A

Florence 21 Sparkman 0

Bye

Lawrence County

Mars Hill Bible

Muscle Shoals

10/13/22

2A         

Sheffield 63 Tharptown 14

7A

Florence 42 Grissom 6  

10/14/22                         

1A

Hackleburg 50 Shoals Christian 20

Phillips 56 Waterloo 26 

Meek 54 Vina 0              

2A

Lexington 48 Hatton 14

Red Bay 54 Tanner 14   

3A

Mars Hill Bible 38 Lauderdale County 0

Phil Campbell 36 Colbert Heights 0

Colbert County 75 Clements 38

4A

Deshler 35 Rogers 13

Brooks 38 Wilson 13      

Central 35 West Limestone 28

West Morgan 69 East Lawrence 0

5A

Fairview 51 Lawrence County 30             

Russellville 49 Ardmore 7

6A

Muscle Shoals 23 Cullman 16

BYE WEEK        

Cherokee

10/13/22

2A         

Tharptown  (2-5) @ Sheffield (4-4)           Game on 101.5

7A

Grissom (2-5) @ Florence (6-2) 

10/14/22                         

1A

Hackleburg (3-4) @ Shoals Christian (2-4)

Waterloo (2-4) @ Phillips (5-2)  

Meek (7-0) @ Vina (0-6)

2A

Hatton (6-1) @ Lexington (6-1)   Game on 96.7

Tanner (4-4) @ Red Bay (5-2)

3A

Mars Hill Bible (7-1)@ Lauderdale County (5-2)   Game on 94.9

Colbert Heights  (3-4)@ Phil Campbell (4-3)

Clements (2-6) @ Colbert County (3-4)

4A

Rogers (5-2) @ Deshler (8-0)       Game on 105.5

Wilson (1-6) @ Brooks (4-3)

West Limestone  (5-3)@ Central (3-4)

East Lawrence (0-7) @ West Morgan (6-1)

5A

Fairview (6-1) @ Lawrence County (2-6)

Russellville (4-3) @ Ardmore (3-4)

6A

Cullman (6-2) @ Muscle Shoals (6-1)       Game on 100.1

BYE WEEK

Cherokee (1-7) 

10/6     

5A

East Limestone 54 Lawrence County 13

10/7     

1A

Cherokee 34 Vina 8

Meek 63 Shoals Christian 0

2A

Hatton 60 Sheffield 34

Lexington 52 Tanner 20

Falkville 28 Red Bay 6

3A

Mars Hill Bible 56 Phil Campbell 0

Colbert County 28 Colbert Heights 12

4A

Deshler 45 Central 21

Brooks 24 Rogers 21

Wilson 33 East Lawrence 21

6A

Muscle Shoals 42 Decatur 28

7A         

Florence 27 Huntsville 7

Bye

Lauderdale County

Russellville

Tharptown

Waterloo

10/6  

5A

Lawrence County (2-5) @ East Limestone (1-5)

10/7     

1A

Vina (0-5) @ Cherokee (0-7)

Shoals Christian (2-3) @ Meek (6-0)

2A

Sheffield (4-3) @ Hatton (5-1) on 101.5

Lexington (5-1) @ Tanner (4-3)

Red Bay (5-1) @ Falkville (3-3)

3A

Phil Campbell (4-2) @ Mars Hill Bible (6-1) on 94.9

Colbert Heights (3-3) @ Colbert County (2-4) on 96.7

4A

Central (3-3) @ Deshler (7-0) on 105.5

Rogers (5-1) @ Brooks (3-3)

Wilson (0-6) @ East Lawrence (0-6)

6A

Muscle Shoals (5-1) @ Decatur (6-0) on 100.1

7A         

Huntsville (4-2) @ Florence (5-2)             

Bye

Lauderdale County (5-2)

Russellville (4-3)

Tharptown (2-5)

Waterloo (2-4)

9/30/22

1A

Hackleburg 46 Waterloo 16

Phillips 46 Vina 0

2A

Hatton 50 Tanner 13

Lexington 40 Falkville 33

Red Bay 54 Tharptown 14

3A

Mars Hill 35 Colbert County 0

Lauderdale County 36 Phil Campbell 12

Colbert Heights 28 Elkmont 8

4A

Deshler 21 West Morgan 6

Rogers 41 Central 21

Brooks 59 East Lawrence 14

West Limestone 34 Wilson 26

5A

West Point 21 Lawrence County 7

Russellville 58 Brewer 0

6A

Hartselle 29 Muscle Shoals 26

7A
Florence 38 Bob Jones 35

Non Region Matchup

Sheffield 54 Cherokee 6

Bye

Shoals Christian

9/30/22

1A

Waterloo (2-3) @ Hackleburg (1-4)

Vina (0-4) @ Phillips (4-1)

2A

Hatton (4-1) @ Tanner (4-2)

Falkville (3-2) @ Lexington (4-1)

Red Bay (4-1) @ Tharptown (2-4)

3A

Colbert County (2-3) @ Mars Hill (5-1)

Lauderdale County (4-2) @ Phil Campbell (4-1)

Elkmont (1-5) @ Colbert Heights (2-3)

4A

West Morgan (5-0) @ Deshler (6-0)

Central (3-2)@ Rogers (4-1)

Brooks (2-3) @ East Lawrence (0-5)

Wilson (0-5) @ West Limestone (4-2)

5A

West Point (1-5) @ Lawrence County (2-4)

Brewer (3-3) @ Russellville (3-3)

6A

Hartselle (6-0) @ Muscle Shoals (5-0)

7A
Florence (4-2) @ Bob Jones (3-2)

Non Region Matchups

Sheffield (3-3) @ Cherokee (0-6)

Bye

Shoals Christian (2-3)

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram